Hevay is the way!
 

Bands who have played in Mökä events

 

2018
October: Hexhammer, Vihamieli, Azgaroth (The Unholy Black Mass ov Otaniemi - OUBS)
August: Shade Empire, Brymir, Urn, Abstrakt, Cause of Death, Perihelion Ship, Asgardium, ARBALEST plays Bolt Thrower, Ever Circling Wolves, Caught In The Between (Mökäfest III - Täffä)

2017
October: Blackhearted, Astral Corpse, Qwadrax (Gig night - OUBS)
May: Suamenlejjona, Ceaseless Torment, Scales (Army Goes Otaniemi - OUBS)
April: Vihamieli (Erotic Diarrhea Fantasy Night - Wappu-arena)

2016
October: Perihelion Ship, Withstand the Fall, Nihilizer (Keikkailta, OUBS)
May: God Disease, Inequity (Afterwappu, Rantasauna)

2015
August: Pelkotila, Winterthroned, Madred, Born of Thorns, Inequity, Diäb Soulé, Angel Sword, Noora Korppi, Systematic Sickness Kin, Cadaveric Incubator, Holy Dragon's Ass (17v-festarit, Smökki + Rantasauna)
May: Refusal, Devenial Verdict (Afterwappu, Rantasauna)

2014
October: Creinium, Immergo, Saattoväki (Dungeon Escape Tour, On the Rocks)
September: Angel Sword (Kampusfestarit, Smökki)
May: Thyrien, Halo of Dreams, Dead Sound Committee (Keikkailta, Lepakkomies)

2013
August: Rypälepaska, Kurahuora, Noumena, Breathe the End
Souldrill, Asgardium, Refusal, NITE, Vinum Sabbatum, Combat Monster (15v-festarit | Smökki + Rantasauna)
March: In Process, Rankkuri, Droptide (keikkailta | Aate + Rantasauna)

2012
November: Church of the Dead, Walking Dead Suicide, Amputory (bändi-ilta | Aate + Gorsu)
September: Nuclear Führer, Medicated, IA (Metalliaate | Bändi- ja videoilta, Aate + Gorsu)
March: Utilitarian Anthropophagy, Nodding Sky, Freedomination (Bändi-ilta, Smökki + OK20)

2011
October: Cast to Wolves, Blastanus, GAF, Feastem (Slaves to the Grind | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki + Gorsu)
April: Distant Embrace, Ever Circling Wolves (Doom on Smökki | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki + OK20)

2010
December: Oddland, Carved In Ashes, Vinum Sabbatum (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
May: Abyss Ascended, (Psychoparalysis), Ekstensio, Denevial Verdict, Regression (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki + Rantasauna)
May: ArchiTorture, Winterwolf, Holy Moses (GER) (Thräsh Dömination, Dante's Highlight)

2009
December: Caught in the Between, Euthanasia, Eternal Tears of Sorrow, Metsatöll (EST) (Winter Torment, Gloria)
November: Devenial Verdict, Mantequilla, Disquiet Animus (Viha ja häröily | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
September: Caught in the Between, Cause of Death, Regression (Otaniemi Summer Freeze)
April: ArchiTorture, Lithuria, Cause for Effect,
Devenial Verdict, Standard Coil Company, Regression, (Long Day Suffering | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki + Rantasauna)

2008
November:Cast Iron, Violencer, Portrait (SE), Evince (USA/FIN), (Metal Club Mökä 10v | Gloria)
October: Cause of Death, Frozen Semen, (Semen of Death | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
August: Caught In The Between, Regression, (Otaniemi Summer Breeze)
April: Blaze Bayley (UK), Heavy Metal Perse, Armour (Vanha)
April: The Zombi, Kurahuora (Zombie Ritual | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)

2007
December: Euthanasia, Regression (Taantumus tai kuolema! | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
October: Impaled Nazarene, Manatark (EST), Obscurant (Autumn Night, Goat Night, Vanha)
March: Bloodride, Kauna (Thirsting for Blood, Carrying a Grudge | Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)

2006
November: URN, Must Missa (EST), Spirit Disease, Hateform (Total Thrash Metal Holocaust, Gloria)
October: Guardians of Mankind, Crystal Blaze (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
March: Surma, Carnal Creation (What a Night for a Death Metal Fight! Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
January: Skyforger (LV), Moonsorrow, Noumena, Evilion (Return Of The Pagan Might, Gloria)

2005
November: Embreach, Inferal (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
May: Metsatöll (EST), Swallow the Sun, Insomnium (Vanha Raskaana, Vanha ylioppilastalo)
February: Born of Thorns, Dead Samaritan (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)

2004
November: From Ashes (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
October: Turisas, Trollheim's Grott, De Lirium's Order (Heathen Troll Party, Stella Star)
May: Imperanon, Profane Omen, The Enchained (Helsinki Goatfest, Nousu)
March: Kuolemanpataljoona, Euphrosyne (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
January: Silentium, Dreamtale, Battlelore, Violet Halo (1826 Days Of Suffering, Stella Star)

2003
November: Kiuas, Witheria (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)
May: Amoral, Heavy Metal Perse, (Hullun Miehen) Seiväs (Nuklear Summer, Nousu)
April: Imperanon (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)

2002
December: Wasara, Grayscale (Antikristmas, Nousu)
October: Varpuusparvi (Bändi- ja videoilta, Smökki)

2001
November: Ensiferum, Jane Doe 69, Lost In Twilight (Gloria Metallo, Gloria)

2000
April: Genotaph, NightBride (48h metallimaratoni, OUBSin studio)
March: Finntroll, Lullacry, E.C.T., Lost In Twilight (Mökä-Mökä-maa II, Smökki)

1999
December: Kainin lapset, Gramary (Black Xmas, Täffä)
March: Jee!sukset, Golliwog, At Winter's End, Nightbride (Mökä-Mökä-maa, Smökki)


Addition and correction requests to the address: [at] mcmoka [dot] fi.

JSN Tendo template designed by JoomlaShine.com